22nd Metro East Classic Volleyball Trny, Sponsored by Chick-fil-A, October 1 & 2...CLICK for POOLS or CLICK for BRACKETS

Boys Tennis

2021 Season

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Tuesday Apr. 13 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville Tennis Center 3:30PM
Thursday Apr. 15 @ O’Fallon Township HS (JV Only) O’Fallon HS 3:30PM
Saturday Apr. 17 @ Triad Tennis Inv. Triad High School 8:30AM
Monday Apr. 19 Edwardsville High School (JV Only) Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 20 Postponed to 4/21/2021- Alton High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 21 Alton High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Thursday Apr. 22 Triad Community Schools Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Saturday Apr. 24 @ Metamora Tournament Metamora High School TBA
Tuesday Apr. 27 @ O’Fallon Township High School O’Fallon HS 3:30PM
Friday Apr. 30 Belleville East Invitiational Belleville East High School 1:00PM
Saturday May. 01 Belleville East Invitational Belleville East High School 8:30AM
Monday May. 03 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:00PM
Tuesday May. 04 * @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 3:30PM
Thursday May. 06 Chaminade College Prep School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday May. 08 @ Triad Tennis Inv. Triad High School 8:30AM
Tuesday May. 11 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday May. 12 Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Thursday May. 13 @ SWC JV Tourney Alton High School TBA
Tuesday May. 18 O’Fallon Township HS (NON-SWC Match) Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday May. 19 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Saturday May. 22 Double Dual Belleville East High School 10:00AM
Thursday May. 27 @ SWC Tournament @ OF O’Fallon HS TBA
Friday May. 28 @ SWC Tournament @ OF O’Fallon HS TBA
Tuesday Jun. 01 Normal Community High School Belleville East High School 10:00AM
Wednesday Jun. 02 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:00PM
Friday Jun. 11 @ IHSA Sectionals IHSA Sectionals TBA
Saturday Jun. 12 @ IHSA Sectionals IHSA Sectionals TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 4/27/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2021 Roster – Coming soon!

 

Name Grade
SPRING 2018 CAREER
Name Year Singles Doubles Overall Singles Doubles Overall
Cameron Cagas 12 15-9 18-16 33-25 42-41 35-28 77-69
Carter Baldus 12 11-12 20-17 31-29 28-24 64-60 92-84
Christian Cowulich 12 19-6 14-8 33-14 66-37 58-40 124-77
Andrew Lonsdale 11 1-1 3-4 4-5 2-1 3-5 5-6
Brayden Mizzell 11 3-2 13-9 16-11 3-2 16-11 19-13
Chandler Lindsay 11 5-1 6-3 11-4 5-3 7-5 12-8
Cole Sowders 11 15-8 7-7 22-15 15-18 8-10 23-28
Cory Erickson 11 15-6 19-16 34-22 22-8 34-28 56-36
Devin Jankowski 11 7-1 9-2 16-3 7-1 9-2 16-3
Jude Crowner 11 6-3 11-14 17-17 9-4 15-16 24-20
Max Skaer 11 16-10 12-6 28-16 65-31 35-22 100-53
Jake Haberman 10 4-2 6-4 10-6 4-2 6-4 10-6
Aaron Espino 9 0-0 1-4 1-4 0-0 1-4 1-4
Connor Jankowski 9 1-0 0-4 1-4 1-0 0-4 1-4
Curtis Martin 9 1-1 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-2 2-3
Gabe Howie 9 3-3 4-5 7-8 3-3 4-5 7-8
Michael Hayes 9 1-1 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-2 2-3
Robert Rozsahegyi 9 7-1 5-1 12-2 7-1 5-1 12-2
Team Totals 130-67 75-62 205-129
Dual Matches Tournament Standings (# of Teams)
Lincoln-Way East Win  3-2 Triad Triad (16)
Normal U-High Loss  2-3 Triad Edwardsville (16)
Dunlap Tie  3-6 Triad Triad Knights (8) 1st
Hinsdale South Win  5-4 Edwardsville Moline (8) Rain
Normal U-High Loss  2-7 Edwardsville Belleville East (16) 1st
Downers Grove South Win  6-3 Edwardsville Pitchford (32)
Prairie Ridge Loss  2-5 Edwardsville Tiger Duals (16) 1st
Althoff Win  7-2 Dual Bloomington (16) 3rd
Granite City Win  9-0 Dual Conference (7) 2nd
West Aurora Win  5-0 Triad 2 Sectional (8) 2nd
Batavia Win  3-2 Triad 2 State (70) 16th (tie)
CBC Win  4-1 Triad 2
Belleville West Win  9-0 Dual
O’Fallon Win  7-2 Dual
Edwardsville Loss  2-7 Dual
CBC Win  5-4 Dual
Alton Win  8-1 Dual
Collinsville Win  9-0 Dual
Mascoutah Win  5-4 Dual
Overall Record  14-6
Dual Matches–B Team
Teutopolis Loss  0-5 Triad 2
Highland Loss  1-4 Triad 2
Salem Win  9-1 Triad 2
Salem Win  7-2 Triad 2
Sacred Heart Griffin Loss  1-4 Edwardsville Duals
Waterloo Loss  2-3 Edwardsville Duals
Waterloo Loss  3-6 Dual
Centralia Win  9-0 Dual
Centralia Win  9-0
Overall Record  3-5

Download Season Stats PDFSeason Stats RTF

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support