We are sorry but all 2020 summer camps have been cancelled at Belleville East High School. If you purchased a summer camp voucher from one of our local auctions we will honor those certificates next year.

Girls Tennis

 Schedule 2020-2021

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Tuesday Aug. 25 @ Triad High School Triad High School 2:00PM
Saturday Aug. 29 @ Edwardsville Doubles Edwardsville Tennis Center 8:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 02 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 04 @ Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Edwardsville High School 10:00AM
Saturday Sep. 05 @ Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Edwardsville High School 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 08 Waterloo High School (JV Only) Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 09 Althoff High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 16 @ Alton High School Alton High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 16 Mascoutah High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Thursday Sep. 17 Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 22 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon HS 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 23 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 25 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East High School 1:00PM
Saturday Sep. 26 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East High School 9:00AM
Saturday Oct. 03 @ SWC JV Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Monday Oct. 05 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Oct. 07 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Friday Oct. 09 @ SWC Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 10 @ SWC Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Friday Oct. 16 @ IHSA Sectional (Singles) IHSA Sectional (Singles) 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 17 @ IHSA Sectional (Doubles) IHSA Sectional (Doubles) 9:00AM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 8/27/20. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Roster 2020-2021

 

Name Grade
Reese Altepeter 11
Maria Copozzi 12
Joanna Cullen 11
Kylee Del Vecchio 9
Maya Hataway 10
Ja’Ryssa Jones 10
Arianna Long 11
Abigail McIsaac 12
Mia McIsaac 11
Olivia Pereda 10
Lauren Pugeda 10
Brodie Rauch 11
Paisley Struewing 9
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support