22nd Metro East Classic Volleyball Trny, Sponsored by Chick-fil-A, October 1 & 2...CLICK for POOLS or CLICK for BRACKETS

Girls Tennis

 Schedule 2021-2022

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Friday Aug. 20 @ Danville High School Danville High School 4:00PM
Saturday Aug. 21 @ Champaign Invitational-Charger Invite Champaign Centennial HS 8:00AM
Tuesday Aug. 24 Triad Community Schools Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Saturday Aug. 28 @ O’Fallon JV Quad O’Fallon HS 8:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 01 @ Waterloo Gibault High School Gibault High School 3:30PM
Thursday Sep. 02 @ Rock Bridge High School Christain Brothers HS 4:00PM
Friday Sep. 03 Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Belleville East – Tennis Courts 1:00PM
Saturday Sep. 04 Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Belleville East – Tennis Courts 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 07 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 08 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 15 Alton High School Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Thursday Sep. 16 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville Tennis Center 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 17 @ Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational Bloomington High School 3:30PM
Saturday Sep. 18 @ Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational Bloomington High School 8:00AM
Tuesday Sep. 21 O’Fallon Township High School Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 22 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 24 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East – Tennis Courts 1:00PM
Saturday Sep. 25 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East – Tennis Courts 8:00AM
Monday Sep. 27 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 29 @ St. Josephs Academy (V Away/JV Home) St. Joseph’s Academy 4:00PM
Friday Oct. 01 @ Lockport Invitational Lockport High School 3:30PM
Saturday Oct. 02 @ Lockport Invitational Lockport High School 8:00AM
Saturday Oct. 02 @ SWC JV Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Monday Oct. 04 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Oct. 06 Quincy Senior High School Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Wednesday Oct. 06 East St. Louis Sr High School Belleville East – Tennis Courts 3:30PM
Friday Oct. 08 @ SWC Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 09 @ SWC Tourney @ OF O’Fallon HS 1:00PM
Friday Oct. 15 @ IHSA Sectional (Singles) IHSA Sectional (Singles) 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 16 @ IHSA Sectional (Doubles) IHSA Sectional (Doubles) 9:00AM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 8/22/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Roster 2021-2022

 

Name Grade
Reese Altepeter 12
Alexis Boyd 11
Joanna Cullen 12
Kylee DelVecchio 10
Maya Hataway 11
Aaliyah Hodge 09
Mya Johnson 10
Ja’Ryssa Jones 11
Mia McIsaac 12
Ava Neumayer 11
Rihannia Owens 09
Rose Peden 10
Olivia Pereda 11
Brodie Rauch 12
Paisley Struewing 10
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support