Girls Tennis

 Schedule 2019-2020

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Saturday Aug. 24 @ Champaign Invitational-Charger Invite Champaign Invitational-Charger Invite 8:00AM
Tuesday Aug. 27 Triad High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Saturday Aug. 31 @ O’Fallon JV Quad O’Fallon JV Quad 8:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 04 @ Waterloo Gibault Waterloo Gibault 3:30PM
Thursday Sep. 05 @ Rock Bridge High School CBC 4:00PM
Friday Sep. 06 @ Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Edwardsville Tennis Center 10:00AM
Saturday Sep. 07 @ Heather Bradshaw Memorial Invite-Eville HS Edwardsville Tennis Center 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 10 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 11 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 18 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 18 Alton High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Thursday Sep. 19 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 20 @ Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational 3:00PM
Saturday Sep. 21 @ Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational Bloomington Tourney-Gold Invitational 8:00AM
Tuesday Sep. 24 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 25 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 3:30PM
Friday Sep. 27 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East High School 1:00PM
Saturday Sep. 28 Southern Ill. Duals-Varsity Belleville East High School 9:00AM
Wednesday Oct. 02 JV Only Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Oct. 02 @ St. Josephs Academy St. Joseph’s Academy 4:00PM
Friday Oct. 04 @ Lockport Invitational Lockport High School 3:30PM
Saturday Oct. 05 @ Lockport Invitational Lockport High School 8:00AM
Saturday Oct. 05 @ SWC JV Tourney @ ED Edwardsville High School 1:00PM
Monday Oct. 07 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Oct. 09 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Oct. 09 Alton Marquette Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Friday Oct. 11 @ SWC Varsity Tourney @ ED Edwardsville High School 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 12 @ SWC Varsity Tourney @ ED Edwardsville High School 8:30AM
Friday Oct. 18 IHSA Sectional (Singles) Belleville East High School 1:00PM
Saturday Oct. 19 IHSA Sectional (Doubles) Belleville East High School 9:00AM

Printable PDF ScheduleTXT Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 6/20/19. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Roster 2019-2020

 

Name Grade
Reese Altepeter 10
Maria Copozzi 11
Joanna Cullen 10
Maya Hataway 9
Ja’Ryssa Jones 9
Arianna Long 10
Mia McIsaac 10
Abigail McIsaac 11
Olivia Pereda 9
Brodie Rauch 10
Joanna Skaer 12
Zazmyn Skipwith 10
Natalie Sowders 11
Naima Steward 9
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support