Girls Volleyball

Varsity & JV Schedule 2019-2020

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Wednesday Aug. 28 @ Waterloo Gibault Gibault High School 5:00PM
Thursday Aug. 29 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 4:30PM
Saturday Aug. 31 Belleville East JV Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 03 Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 04 Waterloo High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 05 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Monday Sep. 09 @ Staunton High School (FR/JV/V) Staunton High School 4:45PM
Tuesday Sep. 10 * East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 11 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 12 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 17 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 21 Lancer Girls VB Invitational Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 24 O’Fallon High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 25 Mascoutah High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 26 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 28 @ O’Fallon JV Tournament O’Fallon HS 8:30AM
Tuesday Oct. 01 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Friday Oct. 04 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:45PM
Saturday Oct. 05 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Oct. 08 Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 10 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 15 * Belleville West H.S. (Volley for the Cure) Belleville East – Gym-Main 5:30PM
Thursday Oct. 17 * Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Friday Oct. 18 @ Saints Fall Classic (Overnight) Illinois Weslyan University 5:00PM
Saturday Oct. 19 @ Saints Fall Classic Illinois Weslyan University 9:00AM
Tuesday Oct. 22 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon HS 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 24 Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Monday Oct. 28 @ IHSA Regional (Play in Game) IHSA Regional (Play in Game) TBA
Tuesday Oct. 29 @ IHSA Regional IHSA Regional TBA
Thursday Oct. 31 @ IHSA Regional Championship IHSA Regional Championship TBA
Monday Nov. 04 @ IHSA Sectionals IHSA Sectionals TBA
Friday Nov. 15 @ IHSA State IHSA State TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleTXT Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 6/20/19. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

JV 2019-2020

Name Jersey # Grade
Gabrielle Durzo 9 10
Megan Doolittle 11 10
Ellie Lawrence 18 10
Mariah May 21 11
Aveyonna Allen 22 11
Sarah Gingrich 23 10
Lannie Kaercher 25 11
Jazmynn Gates 27 11
Tyler Butler 29 11

 

Varsity 2019-2020

Name Jersey # Position Grade
Kiley Schanuel 1 DS 11
Cami Augustine 2 OH 11
Jazmynn Gates 3 OH 11
Dorothea Mueller 6 OPP/OH 11
Peytyn West 9 OH/OPP 11
Alexandria Werner 10 S/DS 12
Hannah Mueth 13 MB/OH 11
Kate Trickey 14 DS 12
Rachel Mitts 15 S/OPP 12
Kylee Crowder 17 MB 10
Kyleigh VonBorries 20 MB/OPP 12

Freshmen Schedule 2019-2020

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Wednesday Aug. 28 @ Waterloo Gibault Gibault High School 5:00PM
Thursday Aug. 29 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 4:30PM
Saturday Aug. 31 Belleville East Freshman Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 03 Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 04 Waterloo High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 05 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Monday Sep. 09 @ Staunton High School (FR/JV/V) Staunton High School 4:45PM
Tuesday Sep. 10 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 11 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 12 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Sep. 17 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 24 O’Fallon High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 25 Mascoutah High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 26 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 28 FR Round Robin (2 Courts-Annex) Belleville East – Gym-Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Oct. 01 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 08 Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 10 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 4:30PM
Saturday Oct. 12 @ Belleville West Freshmen Trny Belleville West H.S. 9:00AM
Tuesday Oct. 15 Belleville West H.S. (Volley for the Cure) Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:00PM
Thursday Oct. 17 * Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 22 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon HS 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 24 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM

Printable PDF ScheduleTXT Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to our Schedule Star website. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 6/20/19. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshmen 2019-2020

 

Name Jersey #
Brooklynne Brown 1
Sian Sprinkle 2
Lani Culley 3
Danielle Burton 4
Delani Schaefer 6
Kayla Saulsberry 7
Jtaylor enkins 8
Lauren Pugeda 10
Nora VanDeVoorde 12
Emma Loyet 14
Lauren Mullen 16
Brianna Ossman 17
Leah Poenitske 20
Faith Williams 24
Gabrelle Elliott 28
Hayden Hood 30
Nakiya Vincent 35

Freshman Invitational

Download PDFDownload RTF


JV Invitational

Download PDFDownload RTF

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support