Boys Tennis
2024 Roster
Coming Soon!
Name | Grade |
---|---|
SPRING 2018 | CAREER | |||||||
Name | Year | Singles | Doubles | Overall | Singles | Doubles | Overall | |
Cameron Cagas | 12 | 15-9 | 18-16 | 33-25 | 42-41 | 35-28 | 77-69 | |
Carter Baldus | 12 | 11-12 | 20-17 | 31-29 | 28-24 | 64-60 | 92-84 | |
Christian Cowulich | 12 | 19-6 | 14-8 | 33-14 | 66-37 | 58-40 | 124-77 | |
Andrew Lonsdale | 11 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 2-1 | 3-5 | 5-6 | |
Brayden Mizzell | 11 | 3-2 | 13-9 | 16-11 | 3-2 | 16-11 | 19-13 | |
Chandler Lindsay | 11 | 5-1 | 6-3 | 11-4 | 5-3 | 7-5 | 12-8 | |
Cole Sowders | 11 | 15-8 | 7-7 | 22-15 | 15-18 | 8-10 | 23-28 | |
Cory Erickson | 11 | 15-6 | 19-16 | 34-22 | 22-8 | 34-28 | 56-36 | |
Devin Jankowski | 11 | 7-1 | 9-2 | 16-3 | 7-1 | 9-2 | 16-3 | |
Jude Crowner | 11 | 6-3 | 11-14 | 17-17 | 9-4 | 15-16 | 24-20 | |
Max Skaer | 11 | 16-10 | 12-6 | 28-16 | 65-31 | 35-22 | 100-53 | |
Jake Haberman | 10 | 4-2 | 6-4 | 10-6 | 4-2 | 6-4 | 10-6 | |
Aaron Espino | 9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | |
Connor Jankowski | 9 | 1-0 | 0-4 | 1-4 | 1-0 | 0-4 | 1-4 | |
Curtis Martin | 9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | |
Gabe Howie | 9 | 3-3 | 4-5 | 7-8 | 3-3 | 4-5 | 7-8 | |
Michael Hayes | 9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | |
Robert Rozsahegyi | 9 | 7-1 | 5-1 | 12-2 | 7-1 | 5-1 | 12-2 | |
Team Totals | 130-67 | 75-62 | 205-129 | |||||
Dual Matches | Tournament Standings (# of Teams) | |||||||
Lincoln-Way East | Win | 3-2 | Triad | Triad (16) | ||||
Normal U-High | Loss | 2-3 | Triad | Edwardsville (16) | ||||
Dunlap | Tie | 3-6 | Triad | Triad Knights (8) | 1st | |||
Hinsdale South | Win | 5-4 | Edwardsville | Moline (8) | Rain | |||
Normal U-High | Loss | 2-7 | Edwardsville | Belleville East (16) | 1st | |||
Downers Grove South | Win | 6-3 | Edwardsville | Pitchford (32) | ||||
Prairie Ridge | Loss | 2-5 | Edwardsville | Tiger Duals (16) | 1st | |||
Althoff | Win | 7-2 | Dual | Bloomington (16) | 3rd | |||
Granite City | Win | 9-0 | Dual | Conference (7) | 2nd | |||
West Aurora | Win | 5-0 | Triad 2 | Sectional (8) | 2nd | |||
Batavia | Win | 3-2 | Triad 2 | State (70) | 16th (tie) | |||
CBC | Win | 4-1 | Triad 2 | |||||
Belleville West | Win | 9-0 | Dual | |||||
O’Fallon | Win | 7-2 | Dual | |||||
Edwardsville | Loss | 2-7 | Dual | |||||
CBC | Win | 5-4 | Dual | |||||
Alton | Win | 8-1 | Dual | |||||
Collinsville | Win | 9-0 | Dual | |||||
Mascoutah | Win | 5-4 | Dual | |||||
Overall Record | 14-6 | |||||||
Dual Matches–B Team | ||||||||
Teutopolis | Loss | 0-5 | Triad 2 | |||||
Highland | Loss | 1-4 | Triad 2 | |||||
Salem | Win | 9-1 | Triad 2 | |||||
Salem | Win | 7-2 | Triad 2 | |||||
Sacred Heart Griffin | Loss | 1-4 | Edwardsville Duals | |||||
Waterloo | Loss | 2-3 | Edwardsville Duals | |||||
Waterloo | Loss | 3-6 | Dual | |||||
Centralia | Win | 9-0 | Dual | |||||
Centralia | Win | 9-0 | ||||||
Overall Record | 3-5 |