Athletic Summer Camps are now open for registration. Please click on the Summer Camps tab for more info!

Girls Basketball

Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULTS
Friday Nov. 11 OPEN DATE (Blue-White Scrimmage ) Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Thursday Nov. 17 @ Salem Thanksgiving Tournament Salem High School TBA
Saturday Nov. 19 @ Salem Thanksgiving Tournament Salem High School TBA
Saturday Nov. 19 @ Salem Thanksgiving Tournament Salem High School TBA
Saturday Nov. 26 @ Salem Thanksgiving Tournament Salem High School TBA
Tuesday Nov. 29 Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Wednesday Nov. 30 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 06 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 08 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 13 * @ Belleville West H.S. (East/West Extravaganza ) Belleville West H.S. 4:15PM
Wednesday Dec. 14 Rescheduled from 2017-01-21 Althoff High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Friday Dec. 16 * O’Fallon High School (Coaches vs Cancer Game )  Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:15PM
Tuesday Dec. 20 * @ Alton High School Alton High School 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 27 @ Mascoutah Tournament Mascoutah High School TBA
Wednesday Dec. 28 @ Mascoutah Tournament Mascoutah High School TBA
Thursday Dec. 29 @ Mascoutah Tournament Mascoutah High School TBA
Thursday Jan. 05 * Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Tuesday Jan. 10 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 12 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 14 @ Alton Trny Alton High School TBA
Tuesday Jan. 24 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 26 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 28 North/South Shootout -JV ONLY Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 10:00AM
Saturday Jan. 28 North/South Shootout -Var ONLY Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 11:45AM
Saturday Jan. 28 North/South Shootout -JV ONLY Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:00PM
Saturday Jan. 28 North/South Shootout -Var ONLY Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 5:45PM
Thursday Feb. 02 @ Central High School Breese Central High School 6:15PM
Tuesday Feb. 07 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 6:00PM
Thursday Feb. 09 * Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM

*Schedule as of 10-24-16.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule – Girls V/JV Basketball

Freshmen Girls Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Friday Nov. 11 OPEN DATE (Blue White Scrimmage ) Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Saturday Nov. 19 @ Central High School Central High School 10:00AM
Saturday Nov. 26 Mater Dei High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 10:00AM
Tuesday Nov. 29 * Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Wednesday Nov. 30 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 06 Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 08 @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 13 * @ Belleville West H.S. (East/West Extravaganza )  Belleville West H.S. 6:00PM
Wednesday Dec. 14 Rescheduled from 2017-01-21 Althoff High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Friday Dec. 16 O’Fallon High School (Coaches vs Cancer Game ) Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 20 @ Alton High School Alton High School 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 22 Highland H.S. Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 27 Lancer Fr. Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Wednesday Dec. 28 Lancer Fr. Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Thursday Jan. 05 Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 07 @ Belleville West Jamboree Belleville West H.S. TBA
Tuesday Jan. 10 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 12 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 14 Centralia High School Centralia High School 10:30AM
Tuesday Jan. 24 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 26 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Monday Jan. 30 Mascoutah High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Thursday Feb. 02 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 6:00PM<
Tuesday Feb. 07 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 6:00PM
Thursday Feb. 09 Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Saturday Feb. 11 Conference Tournament @ BE Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex TBA
Monday Feb. 13 Conference Tournament @ BE Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex TBA

*Schedule as of 10-24-16.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule – Girls Freshmen Basketball

2016-2017 Season

Varsity Roster

Player Year #
Kaylah Rainey 10 0
Jailyn McClenny 11 2
Brittney Nitz 11 3
Jaila Parker 10 4
Rachel Collins 12 5
Jada Brooks 10 11
Grace Tantillo 11 14
Ariana Glass 11 15
Bryce Dowell 10 21
Nyah Ford 10 23
Destiny Johnson 12 33
Camille Riley 12 35

2016-2017 Season

JV Roster

Player Year #
Ariana Glass 11 1
Jaida Adams 10 2
Nyah Ford 10 4
Ayana Fisher 11 5
Jada Brooks 10 11
Jaila Parker 10 12
Jackie Belzer 10 15
Bryce Dowell 10 21
Lauren Wimpee 10 25

2016-2017 Season

Freshmen Roster

Player # Position
Bianca Brooks 10 G
Mackenzie Crowder 11 F/G
Keijah Gray 41 C
Za’Morriah Hall 4 G
Richante Hickman 20 G
Bria James 22 G
Tiana Jones 3 G
Darrica McDaniel 30 G
Hannah Mitchell 44 F/G
Rachel Mitts 33 F/G
Symore Tucker 35 C
Joi Ward 23 G