Athletic Summer Camps are now open for registration. Please click on the Summer Camps tab for more info!

Bowling

2016-2017 Season

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Wednesday Nov. 09 * @ Taylorville High School Taylorville High School 3:00PM
Thursday Nov. 17 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Tuesday Nov. 22 * @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Nov. 30 Granite City High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Thursday Dec. 01 @ Alton High School Alton High School 3:30PM
Saturday Dec. 03 @ Harrisburg Bulldog Invitational
(Boys Only)
Ross Cottom Lanes 1:00PM
Tuesday Dec. 06 * Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Thursday Dec. 08 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Saturday Dec. 10 Southern IL Team Challenge Bel-Air Bowl 8:00AM
Tuesday Dec. 13 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 3:30PM
Thursday Dec. 15 * Alton High School Belleville East High School 2:30PM
Tuesday Dec. 27 @ Boylan Catholic H.S. Trny
(Boys Only)
Boylan Catholic H.S. Trny
(Boys Only)
8:30AM
Thursday Dec. 29 @ Rockford Auburn Trny B & B Park Bowl 8:30AM
Tuesday Jan. 03 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 3:30PM
Thursday Jan. 05 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Saturday Jan. 07 @ Panther Girls Invitational Panther Girls Invitational 9:00AM
Monday Jan. 09 * @ Taylorville High School Taylorville High School 3:30PM
Wednesday Jan. 11 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 3:30PM
Thursday Jan. 12 * @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 3:30PM
Tuesday Jan. 17 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 3:45PM
Thursday Jan. 26 Mascoutah High School Belleville East High School 3:30PM

Print-friendly Schedule – Bowling

*Schedule as of 10-24-16.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.



2016-2017 Season

Boys Roster

 

 PLAYER TEAM YEAR
David Barrett-Ness V-Captain 12
Jyaire Bowens JV 09
Sean Ferguson JV 11
Douglas Gray V-Captain 12
Jacob Gray V 11
Dylan Gregson JV 09
NaShawn Hare JV 09
Brandon Lacy JV/V 09
Connor McGibney JV/V 09
Tyler McGibney JV/V 11
Nathaniel Morris JV 11
Kurtis Murphy V 11
Jacob Oser JV 10
Kenneth Sauerwein JV/V 11
Quinten Titchenal JV/V 10
DeMondre Weathers JV 10

2016-2017 Season

Girls Roster

 

PLAYER TEAM GRADE
Korrie Allen JV 10
Amber-Grace Carroll JV/V 10
Erika Davis JV 09
Hallee Fields V 11
Abigail Gray JV/V 09
Haley Jundt JV/V 09
Grace Kowalski JV/V 09
Kaitlyn Lacy V-Captain 12
Taylor Lawrence JV 09
Madison Martindale JV 10
Jillian Seely JV/V 10
Selisabeth Symonds JV/V 09
Makayla Tyra JV/V 10
Hannah Watts JV 09