Wrestling

Wrestling-Varsity & JV Schedule 2017-2018

Day Date Opponent Place Time  Results
Monday Nov. 20 Vianney High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Tuesday Nov. 21 Mt. Vernon High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Saturday Nov. 25 @ O’Fallon Duals O’Fallon High School 11:00AM
Friday Dec. 01 @ Fox HS Tourney-Varsity Trny Fox High School 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 02 @ Fox HS Tourney-Varsity Trny Fox High School TBA
Wednesday Dec. 06 @ B. West / Althoff (Var) @ B. West Belleville West H.S. 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 07 @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 6:00PM
Saturday Dec. 09 @ Annual Super Duals Mattoon High School 9:00AM
Thursday Dec. 14 @ O’Fallon, Carbondale, Waterloo O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Friday Dec. 15 @ Mascoutah Wrestling Tournament Mascoutah High School 4:00PM
Saturday Dec. 16 @ Mascoutah Wrestling Tournament Mascoutah High School TBA
Friday Dec. 22 @ Mehlville JV Tourney Mehlville High School 8:00AM
Wednesday Jan. 03 @ Roxana/Vandalia/Mascoutah @ Macoutah Mascoutah High School 5:00PM
Thursday Jan. 04 Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 06 @ JV Meet at Mascoutah Mascoutah High School 9:00AM
Saturday Jan. 06 @ Newbill Invitational Wrestling Tournament Geneva High School 9:00AM
Tuesday Jan. 09 @ Triad- JV Triad High School 6:00PM
Wednesday Jan. 10 @ Cancelled- O’Fallon JV Tournament O’Fallon JV Tournament 4:30PM
Thursday Jan. 11 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 6:00PM
Wednesday Jan. 17 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 20 @ Alton/B.East/Cahokia/Jerseyville Alton/B.East/Cahokia/Jerseyville 9:00AM
Wednesday Jan. 24 @ Alton High School Alton High School 6:00PM
Friday Jan. 26 @ Thrasher Wrestling Invitational Francis Howell High School 5:00PM
Saturday Jan. 27 @ SWC JV Tourney SWC JV Tourney 9:00AM
Saturday Jan. 27 @ Thrasher Wrestling Invitational Francis Howell High School 9:30AM
Saturday Feb. 03 @ IHSA Regional @ Granite City Granite City High School 9:00AM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 10/24/17. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

Freshmen Wrestling Schedule 2017-2018

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Monday Nov. 20 Vianney High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Tuesday Nov. 21 Mt. Vernon High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Friday Dec. 01 @ Granite City Fr. Tourney Granite City High School 4:30PM
Friday Dec. 01 @ Granite City Fr. Tourney Granite City High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Dec. 05 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville High School 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 09 @ Ryan Stolcis Memorial Fr/So Trny Collinsville High School 8:30AM
Tuesday Dec. 12 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville High School 5:00PM
Tuesday Jan. 09 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville High School 5:00PM
Saturday Jan. 20 @ O’Fallon Freshmen Tourney O’Fallon HS Milburn Campus 9:30AM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 10/24/17. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2016-2017 Season

Varsity/JV Roster

Player Grade Player Grade
David Arneson 10 Deliliah Medley 10
Logan Barringer 11 Michael Megna 10
Thoren Bedard 10 Ra’Shaun Mosley 12
Kellan Binford 12 Lunden Pasnokot 11
Carlos Blanco 10 Christopher Randolph 10
Brandon Bruce 12 Jeffrey Riva 10
Alex Dorsey 12 Justin Sanders 12
Joseph Fellner 11 Joshua Suttles 10
Try Fernandes 11 Adam Thebeau 09
Caleb Grau 10 Dorian Trpilett 12
Jalen Hamilton 11 Leroy Tyse 10
Pharo Hamlin 10 Aaron Wallace 11
Tyler Lawrence 10 Kenneth Wilsom 11
Dylan Mandrell 10

2017-2018 Season

Freshmen Roster

Jonathan Arneson Moet McClendon
Darian Cathion Kenneth Peters
Malyki Cole Robert Rozsahegyi
Brandon Cooper Blaine Sneed
DeMarkus Deleon Adam Thebeau
Aaron Espino Kameren Thomas
Antavius German Silas Thomasino
Zachary Kuehn Like Williams
Dante-Michael Malone Shamario Williams
Michael Mayo Brett Yearian