Wrestling

Wrestling-Varsity & JV Schedule 2018-2019

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Monday Nov. 19 Civic Memorial HS Civic Memorial High School 6:00PM
Tuesday Nov. 20 @ Mt. Vernon High School Mt. Vernon High School 6:00PM
Saturday Nov. 24 @ Edwardsville Duals Edwardsville Sports Complex 11:00AM
Tuesday Nov. 27 @ JV Dual Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Friday Nov. 30 @ Fox HS Tourney-Varsity Trny Fox High School 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 01 @ Fox HS Tourney-Varsity Trny Fox High School 9:00AM
Wednesday Dec. 05 B. West / Althoff (Var)–Battle of Belleville Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 06 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Saturday Dec. 08 @ Annual Super Duals Bloomington High School 10:00AM
Thursday Dec. 13 @ O’Fallon, Carbondale, Waterloo Waterloo High School 4:30PM
Friday Dec. 14 @ Mascoutah Wrestling Tournament Mascoutah High School 4:00PM
Saturday Dec. 15 @ Mascoutah Wrestling Tournament Mascoutah High School TBA
Thursday Dec. 20 @ Rescheduled from 2019-01-02 Roxana/Vandalia/Mascoutah @ Macoutah Vandalia High School 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 22 @ Mehlville JV Tourney Mehlville High School 8:00AM
Friday Dec. 28 @ Granite City Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament Granite City High School 9:30AM
Saturday Dec. 29 @ Granite City Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament Granite City High School 9:30AM
Wednesday Jan. 02 @ Postponed to 12/20/2018- Roxana/Vandalia/Mascoutah @ Macoutah Vandalia High School 5:00PM
Thursday Jan. 03 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 05 @ JV Meet at Mascoutah Mascoutah High School 9:00AM
Saturday Jan. 05 @ Newbill Invitational Wrestling Tournament Geneva High School 9:00AM
Wednesday Jan. 09 JV Quad-East/West/Granite City/Triad Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Wednesday Jan. 16 Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 19 Alton/B.East/Cahokia Belleville East – Gym-Annex 9:00AM
Wednesday Jan. 23 Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 26 @ SWC JV Tourney Belleville West H.S. 9:00AM
Saturday Feb. 02 @ IHSA Regional @ Quincy IHSA Regional @ Quincy 9:00AM
Saturday Feb. 09 @ IHSA Sectional IHSA Sectional TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 11/7/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

Freshmen Wrestling Schedule 2018-2019

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Tuesday Nov. 20 @ Mt. Vernon High School Mt. Vernon High School 6:00PM
Friday Nov. 30 @ Granite City Fr. Tourney (Chuck Ganz) Granite City High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Dec. 04 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 08 @ Ryan Stolcis Memorial Fr/So Trny Collinsville High School 8:30AM
Tuesday Dec. 11 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Tuesday Jan. 08 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Saturday Jan. 12 @ Fox FR Tourney Fox High School 9:00AM
Saturday Jan. 19 @ O’Fallon Freshmen Tourney O’Fallon HS Milburn Campus 9:00AM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 11/7/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2018-2019 Season

Varsity/JV Roster

 

Player Grade Player Grade
Eric Aenlle 10 Moet McClendon 10
David Arneson 11 Ethan Mitcherson 10
Jonathan Arneson 10 Lunden Pasnokot 12
Logan Barringer 12 Trison Paul 11
Thoren Bedard 11 Kenneth Peters 10
Carlos Blanco 11 Christopher Randolph 11
Darian Cathion 10 Jeffrey Riva 11
Brandan Davis 11 Robert Rozsahegyi 10
Aaron Espino 10 Samue Segerstrom 10
Trey Fernandes 12 Coby Suggs 11
Brendan Fruechte 10 Adam Thebeau 10
Jalen Hamilton 12 Silas Thomasino 10
Pharo Hamlin 11 Leroy Tyse 11
Dontravius Johnson 11 Aaron Wallace 12
Tyler Lawrence 11 Shamario Williams 10

2018-2019 Season

Freshmen Roster

Connor Barnsley

David Bobzin

Ethan Buehlhorn

Jackson Day

Tyson Edmonds

Dane Haycraft

Lamaury Hunt

Dakari Jones

Ian May

Justin Miner

Christopher Mueller

Ty O’Laughlin

Elijah Reynolds

Donovan Taylor

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support