Athletic Summer Camps are now open for registration. Please click on the Summer Camps tab for more info!

Softball

2017 Varsity Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Thursday Mar. 16 Triad High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Friday Mar. 17 Marion High School (Double Header) Belleville East High School 3:30PM
Monday Mar. 20 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:15PM
Wednesday Mar. 22 Highland H.S. Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Saturday Mar. 25 Carterville High School (Double Header) Belleville East High School 11:00AM
Monday Mar. 27 @ Civic Memorial HS Civic Memorial HS 4:15PM
Tuesday Mar. 28 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Mar. 30 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 04 Granite City High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 05 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 06 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 07 @ Columbia High School Columbia High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 11 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 12 @ Mater Dei High School Mater Dei – Breese City Park 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 13 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday Apr. 15 @ Murphysboro High School (Double Header) Murphysboro High School 11:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 18 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 19 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 20 @ OPEN DATE OPEN DATE TBA
Saturday Apr. 22 Jerseyville High School (Double Header) Belleville East High School 11:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 25 Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 27 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Tuesday May. 02 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday May. 04 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Saturday May. 06 @ Piasa Southwestern High School Piasa Southwestern High School 12:00PM
Saturday May. 06 @ Calhoun HS Calhoun HS 2:00PM
Monday May. 08 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:15PM
Tuesday May. 09 @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 4:30PM
Wednesday May. 10 Alton Marquette (Varsity first/JV second) Bellevile East – Softball-Varsity Field 4:15PM
Thursday May. 11 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Monday May. 15 Mt. Vernon High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Tuesday May. 16 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday  May 18 @ OPEN DATE  OPEN DATE  TBA
Friday  May 19 @ Chatham Glenwood High School  Chatham Glenwood High School  4:15PM
Saturday  May 20 @ AA Softball Jamboree  AA Softball Jamboree  11:00AM
Saturday  May 20 @ AA Softball Jamboree  AA Softball Jamboree  1:00PM

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 JV Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Thursday Mar. 16 Triad High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Monday Mar. 20 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo JR High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Mar. 21 Mascoutah High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Mar. 22 Highland H.S. Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Monday Mar. 27 @ Civic Memorial HS Civic Memorial HS 4:15PM
Tuesday Mar. 28 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Mar. 30 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 04 Granite City High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 05 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 5:00PM
Thursday Apr. 06 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 07 Columbia High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 11 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 12 @ Mater Dei High School Mater Dei High School 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 13 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 18 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 20 @ OPEN DATE OPEN DATE TBA
Friday Apr. 21 @ O’Fallon JV Softball Tournament O’Fallon JV Softball Tournament 3:30PM
Saturday Apr. 22 @ O’Fallon JV Softball Tournament O’Fallon JV Softball Tournament 8:30AM
Monday Apr. 24 Red Bud High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 25 Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 27 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday May. 02 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday May. 04 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Friday May. 05 @ Red Bud High School (Double Header) Red Bud High School 4:00PM
Tuesday May. 09 @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 4:30PM
Thursday May. 11 Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Saturday May. 13 JV SB Tourney Belleville East High School 10:30AM
Saturday May. 13 JV SB Tourney Belleville East High School 12:00PM
Saturday May. 13 JV SB Tourney Belleville East High School 1:30PM
Monday May. 15 Mt. Vernon High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Tuesday May. 16 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday May. 18 @ OPEN DATE OPEN DATE TBA

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 Varsity Roster

Name Grade # Position
Tori McKinney Sr 2 P/1B
Kendall Patton Jr 10 1B/2B
Savanna Watts Sr 12 OF
Ally Blomberg Sr 14 OF
Jackie Belzer So 15 C/SS
Jessica Belzer Sr 17 3B/C
Jasmine Poore Jr 18 UT
Alex Boze Jr 21 C/3B
Mackynzee Dalle Jr 22 OF/ UT
Amanda Dermody Sr 25 OF
Alyssa Krausz So 30 P/IF
Kristina Bettis Jr 33 P/IF
Rachel Holtmann Jr 40 OF

2017 JV Roster

Name Grade # Position
Alex Baum Fr 1 Fr
Abby Gray Fr 3 Fr
Taylor St. Andre So 5 So
Stephanie Hull So 6 So
Madi Echevarria Jr 7 Jr
Abby McKinney So 8 So
McKenna Poenitske So 9 So
Josie Yaekel So 11 So
Katie Crockett So 13 So
Alli Page Fr 20 Fr
Richante Hickman Fr 23 Fr
Bella Romero Fr 26 Fr
Amber Carroll So 31 So
Lexi  Williams Fr 34 Fr
Kenzie Crowder Fr 43 Fr
Steph Bigham Fr 44 Fr