Girls Soccer

2018 Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Monday Mar. 12 @ Metro Girls Cup v. Edwardsville Edwardsville High School 7:30PM
Wednesday Mar. 14 @ Metro Girls Cup v. Rochester Columbia High School 5:30PM
Thursday Mar. 15 @ Metro Cup v. Waterloo Columbia High School 5:30PM
Saturday Mar. 17 @ Metro Girls Cup Metro Girls Cup TBA
Monday Mar. 19 @ Pinckneyville High School (JV ONLY) Pinckneyville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Mar. 21 Carbondale High School (Varsity ONLY) Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Friday Mar. 23 @ Parkway College Showcase v. Fort Zumwalt West Lou Fusz Soccer Complex 3:00PM
Saturday Mar. 24 @ Parkway College Showcase v. Glendale Lou Fusz Soccer Complex 10:30AM
Tuesday Mar. 27 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 5:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 03 Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Saturday Apr. 07 Quincy High School Belleville East High School 11:30AM
Monday Apr. 09 Alton High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 12 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 5:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 17 Granite City High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Thursday Apr. 19 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Monday Apr. 23 Althoff High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 24 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:15PM
Thursday Apr. 26 O’Fallon JV Friendly Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:00PM
Friday Apr. 27 @ Waterloo Gibault Gibault High School 5:00PM
Monday Apr. 30 Alton Marquette (Varsity first, JV second) Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Friday May. 04 @ Marion High School Marion Soccer Complex 4:30PM
Thursday May. 10 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 5:00PM

*Schedule as of 3-5-18.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2018 Varsity Roster

# Name Position Yr
0 Tantillo, Grace GK 12
1 Kohring, Emma M 12
2 Buschur, Lauren M 12
3 Buschur, Maddie D 10
4 Bridges, Kierra D 11
6/00 Wellinghoff, Sophie M/GK 9
7 Nelson, Sydney M 9
8 Kiernan, Alexis D 11
9 Harlan, Haley D 11
 10 Naranjo, Izzy M 10
11 Epperson, Haley F 9
12 Bradshaw, Alyssa M 12
13 Thomas, Ally M 10
16 Maue, Cecilia D 12
17 Lee, Olivia M 12
19 Brown, Annie M 12
20 Brauer, Grace F 12
22 Mueller, Alexandra M 11

2018 JV Roster

Name Grade # Position
Emma Trentman 9 1 D
Sydney Nelson 9 2 M
Savannah Gerling 10 3 M
Marissa Edwards 10 5 M
Allexandra Thomas 10 6 M
Josephine Grau 9 7 D/M
Sophie Wellinghoff 9 8 GK/M
Kelsey Bradshaw 9 10 M
Abigail Kuykendall 9 12 F
Miranda Brockmeyer 9 13 D
Alexa Edwards 10 14 M
Grace Preciado 10 15 M
Izzy Naranjo 10 16 M
Lauren Wimpee 11 17 D
Alexis McClinton 10 18 D
Madison Buschur 10 19 D
Brianna Martinez 11 20 D