For Tryout Information for FALL SPORTS, click here! Also, visit the Tryout Information page to REGISTER ONLINE before Fall Sports tryouts!

Boys Track

B.-East-Boys-Track-Team-2016-2017

2017 Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Monday Feb. 27 @ Normal West Indoor Invitational Illinois Weslyan University 4:00PM
Saturday Mar. 04 @ SIU-Carbondale Track Meet SIU-Carbondale Track Meet 10:00AM
Friday Mar. 10 @ Tiger Indoor Invite Principia College 4:00PM
Friday Mar. 17 @ Belleville West Indoor Meet-Principia College Belleville West Indoor Meet-Principia College 4:00PM
Tuesday Mar. 21 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Saturday Mar. 25 @ Southwest IL Relays Edwardsville High School 10:00AM
Monday Mar. 27 @ Rod Staggs FR/SO Invitational Rod Staggs FR/SO Invitational 3:45PM
Tuesday Mar. 28 @ Rod Staggs FR/SO Invitational Rod Staggs FR/SO Invitational 3:45PM
Friday Mar. 31 @ O’Fallon Relays O’Fallon Relays 4:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 04 @ McCluer North Boys JV Invite-JV Only McCluer North Boys JV Invite-JV Only 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 06 @ EHS FR/SO Invite Edwardsville High School 4:00PM
Friday Apr. 07 @ Al Joyner Classic V/JV Al Joyner Classic V/JV 4:00PM
Saturday Apr. 08 @ Norm Armstrong Invitational Belleville West H.S. 11:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 11 @ Alton Fr/So Relays Alton Fr/So Relays 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 13 @ Freeburg Invitational Freeburg Invitational 4:00PM
Saturday Apr. 15 @ Capital City Classic Springfield Lanphier 11:00AM
Wednesday Apr. 19 City Track Championship Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Thursday Apr. 20 @ O’Fallon Frosh Invitational O’Fallon Frosh Invitational 4:00PM
Friday Apr. 21 @ Mascoutah Track Military Invitational Mascoutah Track Military Invitational 4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 25 @ St. Clair County Meet St. Clair County Meet 3:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 26 @ @East, West, Masc, OF @ O’Fallon @East, West, Masc, OF @ O’Fallon 4:00PM
Friday Apr. 28 @ Marion Freeman Track Invitiational-Prelims Marion Freeman Track Invitiational-Prelims 3:45PM
Saturday Apr. 29 @ Marion Freeman Track Invitiational Marion Freeman Track Invitiational 8:30AM
Tuesday May. 02 @ Granite City Frosh/Soph Boys Track Invitiational Granite City Frosh/Soph Boys Track Invitiational 4:00PM
Saturday May. 06 @ Collinsville Invitational Collinsville High School 10:00AM
Wednesday May. 10 @ SWC Meet SWC Meet 4:00PM
Friday May. 19 @ IHSA Sectionals- Boys IHSA Sectionals- Boys 2:00PM
Friday May. 26 @ IHSA State-Boys IHSA State-Boys TBA
Saturday May. 27 @ IHSA State-Boys IHSA State-Boys TBA

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 Roster

Player Year Player Year Player Year
Quantavius Alexander 11 Kenyon Johnson 09 Hunter Procasky 10
Ja’Brionne Bacon 12 Ethan Jones 10 Lenario Sanders 11
JaHeim Bacon 09 Tyreke Kerley 11 Caleb Saounera 11
Jakari Beck 09 Da’Chion Kerney 10 James Sayles 12
Blake Boone 10 Tariq Knight 10 Kashawn Shaw 10
Marvion Brady 12 Korbin Lampe 10 Collin Smith 9
Jaylon Coleman 11 Jaylan Lumas 09 Elijah Smith 11
Korey Cruise 11 Doriun Martin 11 Kadeem Smith 11
Brenden Freppon 11 Ryan Mead 12 Keyshawn Smith 10
Dondi Fuller 11 Xavier Medina 10 Leon Smith 10
Jake Haberman 09 Michael Megna 09 Dillon Vaupel 12
David Hagood 10 Clinton Montgomery 12 Timmy Wicks 10
Cameron Harmon 10 Aadem Neal 10 Jerome Williams 11
Tristen Harrington 10 Zachary Ohl 10 Michael Williams 10
Eric Hawthorne 09 Zachariah Panek 9 Nicholas Williams 11
Francesco Henrichs 09 Trison Paul 09 DaMonta Witherspoon 09
Darnacio Johnson 10 David Woolford 12