Athletic Summer Camps are now open for registration. Please click on the Summer Camps tab for more info!

Baseball

2017 Varsity Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Thursday Mar. 16 @ PBR Kickoff Classic v. Columbia, IL Gateway Grizzlies Stadium 4:00PM  L 3-2
Friday Mar. 17 @ PBR Kickoff Classic v. Civic Memorial Edwardsville Sports Complex 4:00PM  L 3-2
Monday Mar. 20 Dupo High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  W 10-2
Wednesday Mar. 22 Mascoutah High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  L 9-1
Saturday Mar. 25 @ Jerseyville High School (Double Header) Jerseyville High School 11:00AM  W 7-3
W 1-0
Monday Mar. 27 @ Wesclin High School Trenton City Park 4:30PM  Rained
Out
Tuesday Mar. 28 * @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM  L 8-2
Thursday Mar. 30 * Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  Rescheduled
4/20/17
Friday Mar. 31 Harlem High School Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 4:00PM  W 2-1
Saturday Apr. 01 Kaneland High School (DH- V then JV on V Field (Alumni Day)) Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 10:00AM  L 10-5
Tuesday Apr. 04 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM  W 4-2
Thursday Apr. 06 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  L 3-0
Friday Apr. 07 @ Cancelled- Mt. Vernon High School Mt. Vernon High School 4:15PM
Monday Apr. 10 Freeburg High School Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 4:30PM W 6-1
Tuesday Apr. 11 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  L 4-1
Thursday Apr. 13 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 4:30PM  W 20-0
Friday Apr. 14 @ Belleville West H.S. (District 201 Day at Busch Stadium) Busch Stadium 7:30PM  L 6-2
Saturday Apr. 15 @ Mater Dei-Columbia-DH
vs. Columbia L 2-1
vs. Mater Dei L 11-1
Columbia High School 10:00AM  L, L
Tuesday Apr. 18 * Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  L 5-2
Wednesday Apr. 19 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 4:15PM  W 9-7
Thursday Apr. 20 * Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  W 5-2
Friday Apr. 21 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:15PM  Rained Out
Saturday Apr. 22 Carbondale/Highland-DH (10am and 12pm) Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 10:00AM  Rained Out
Monday Apr. 24 Centralia High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  W 14-2
Tuesday Apr. 25 * @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM  L 7-6
Thursday Apr. 27 * Belleville West H.S. (Feeder School Day) Belleville East High School 4:30PM  L 5-3
Tuesday May. 02 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM  L 10-0
Thursday May. 04 * Granite City High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM  W 9-7
Friday May. 05 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:15PM  W 5-0
Tuesday May. 09 * East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM  W 11-0
Thursday May 11 * @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School Belleville 4:30PM  L 11-6
 Friday  May 12  Triad High School  East – Baseball Stadium  4:15PM  W 7-4
 Saturday  May 13  @ Normal Community High School
(DH-1 V then 1 JV )
 Normal Community HS  11:00AM  L 5-2
W 5-1
Monday  May 15  Highland  L 4-2
Wednesday  May 17  Waterloo  L 12-2
Thursday  May 18 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM  W 7-1
Saturday  May 20 @ Springfield Sacred Heart Springfield Sacred Heart 10:00AM  L 10-1
 Wednesday  May 24  Playoff vs. Springfield  W 6-5
 Saturday  May 27  Playoff vs. O’Fallon  L 10-3

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 JV Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Friday Mar. 17 @ Civic Memorial HS Civic Memorial High School 4:15PM
Monday Mar. 20 @ Cancelled- Dupo High School Dupo High School 4:15PM
Wednesday Mar. 22 Mascoutah High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Saturday Mar. 25 @ Belleville West H.S. (Double Header) Belleville West H.S. 11:00AM
Tuesday Mar. 28 * @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Thursday Mar. 30 * Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday Apr. 01 Kaneland High School
(DH- V then JV on V Field (Alumni Day))
Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 12:00PM
Tuesday Apr. 04 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 05 Waterloo High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Thursday Apr. 06 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 07 @ Cancelled- Mt. Vernon High School Mt. Vernon High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Apr. 11 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 12 @ Wesclin High School Trenton City Park 4:15PM
Thursday Apr. 13 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 4:30PM
Saturday Apr. 15 Mater Dei-Columbia-DH Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 10:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 18 * Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 20 @ OPEN DATE OPEN DATE 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 21 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo JR High School 4:15PM
Saturday Apr. 22 C’dale/Highland DH
(10am and 12pm)
Belleville East – Baseball Stadium 10:00AM
Monday Apr. 24 Centralia High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Apr. 25 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 27 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 28 @ O’Fallon JV Trny O’Fallon JV Trny 4:00PM
Saturday Apr. 29 @ O’Fallon JV Trny O’Fallon JV Trny 9:00AM
Tuesday May. 02 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Thursday May. 04 * Granite City High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Friday May. 05 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:15PM
Tuesday May. 09 * East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday May. 11 * @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Friday May. 12 Triad High School Belleville East –
Baseball-Underclass Field
4:15PM
Saturday May. 13 @ Normal Community High Sch
(DH-1 V then 1 JV )
Normal Community HS 1:00PM
Tuesday  May 16 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Saturday  May 20 @ Springfield Sacred Heart
(DH-1 V then 1 JV )
Springfield Sacred Heart 12:00PM

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 Freshmen Season

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Thursday Mar. 23 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:15PM
Saturday Mar. 25 Belleville West H.S. (Double Header) Belleville East High School 11:00AM
Tuesday Mar. 28 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Mar. 29 Columbia High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Thursday Mar. 30 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Friday Mar. 31 Rescheduled from 2017-03-31 Waterloo High School Belleville East High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Apr. 04 Granite City High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 05 @ Highland H.S. Highland H.S. 4:15PM
Thursday Apr. 06 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Monday Apr. 10 Christian Brothers High S Belleville East –
Baseball-Underclass Field
4:30PM
Tuesday Apr. 11 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 12 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:15PM
Thursday Apr. 13 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday Apr. 15 McCluer North High School (Double Header) Belleville East –
Baseball-Underclass Field
10:00AM
Tuesday Apr. 18 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Apr. 19 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 20 @ OPEN DATE OPEN DATE TBA
Friday Apr. 21 @ Central High School Central High School 4:30PM
Monday Apr. 24 @ East Alton-Wood River High School East Alton-Wood River High School 4:15PM
Tuesday Apr. 25 Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Apr. 27 @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Friday Apr. 28 @ McCluer North High School McCluer North High School 4:30PM
Saturday Apr. 29 Marion High School (Double Header) Belleville East High School 11:00AM
Tuesday May. 02 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Wednesday May. 03 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:15PM
Thursday May. 04 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Saturday May. 06 Freshman Baseball Tourney Belleville East High School 10:00AM
Saturday May. 06 Freshman Baseball Tourney Belleville East High School 12:00PM
Saturday May. 06 Freshman Baseball Tourney Belleville East High School 2:00PM
Tuesday May. 09 @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 4:30PM
Wednesday May. 10 @ Mehlville High School Mehlville High School 4:30PM
Thursday  May 11 Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday May 16 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday  May 18 @ OPEN DATE  OPEN DATE  TBA
Friday  May 19 Jerseyville High School  Belleville East High School  4:15PM

*Schedule as of 2-2-17.   Schedules are subject to change: for the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams; you may even register to be notified when a change has been made to the schedule of a particular sport.

Print-friendly Schedule

2017 Varsity Roster

Name Grade # Position
Jaden Webb 12 OF 2
Eric Chism 12 OF 3
Braxton Chandler 12 INF, C 4
Trevor Sanchez 12 INF, C 5
Ryan Culley 11 1B, P, OF 7
Ryan Mead 12 OF, P 8
Ricky Dambacher 11 C 9
Dillon Donjon 10 OF 10
Cody Freppon 12 P 11
Zechariah Georgian 10 INF 12
Austin Hitt 11 INF, P 14
Evan Gray 10 OF, P 15
Kyle Rensing 12 1B, P 16
Gage Cruz 10 C, INF, P 17
Nick Hayes 10 OF, P 18
Riley Faust 10 INF, P, C 20
Evan Lawrence 12 P, C, INF 21
Hunter Davis 11 INF 22
Mike Lassman 12 P 23
Jordan Phillips 12 INF, P 24
Ben Cruikshank 11 P 28

2017 JV Roster

Name Year # Position
Micah Patterson 11 1 OF/2B
Pierre Mosley 11 6 OF
Ryan Culley 11 7 P/1B
Rickey Dambacher 11 9 C
Dillon Donjon 10 10 OF
Zechariah Georgian 10 12 2B
Devin Oregon 11 13 OF/P
Evan Gray 10 15 OF/P
Gage Cruz 10 17 C
Nick Hayes 10 18 P/1B
Riley Faust 10 20 P/3B
Cameron Kohlmeier 10 25 P/1B
Ryan Gunter 10 27 C/OF
Quinten Titchenal 10 37 OF
Gabe Tindall 10 37 P/2B
Jarrion Golliday 10 39 P/OF

2017 Freshmen Roster

Name # Position
Evan Diuguid-Quisenberry 1 P, OF
Jack Temmer 2 SS, P
Connor McGibney 3 C, OF
Zachary Gebhardt 5 P, INF
Wyatt Lopinot 6 OF, INF, C
Samuel Lehde 12 1st, P, OF
Jacob Cregger 15 INF, P
Samuel McAnulty 17 1st, P
Hadyn Jacob 18 OF, INF, C
Jackson Tyler 20 OF, P
Elliot Huff 21 INF, P
Luke Breunig 22 C, INF, P
Christian Cagas 24 OF, 1st
Marlon Stacker 25 3rd, P
Draven Romine 28 OF
Isaac Santos 30 OF, 3rd