Girls Volleyball

Varsity & JV Schedule 2018-2019

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULTS
Friday Aug. 17 OPEN DATE (Blue/White Scrimmage) Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Tuesday Aug. 21 Highland H.S. Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Thursday Aug. 23 Freeburg High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Saturday Aug. 25 Belleville East JV Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main 8:30AM
Thursday Aug. 30 Waterloo High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 04 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 06 * East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Friday Sep. 07 @ Lincoln Tournament (Overnight Stay) Lincoln High School TBA
Saturday Sep. 08 @ Lincoln Tournament Lincoln High School TBA
Tuesday Sep. 11 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 13 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 15 Lancer Girls VB Invitational Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 19 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:15PM
Thursday Sep. 20 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 22 @ O’Fallon JV Tournament O’Fallon High School TBA
Tuesday Sep. 25 Staunton High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 26 Alton High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Friday Sep. 28 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:45PM
Saturday Sep. 29 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Oct. 02 Althoff High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 04 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 09 * @ Belleville West H.S. (Volley for the Cure Game) Belleville West H.S. 5:30PM
Thursday Oct. 11 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Friday Oct. 12 @ Saints Fall Classic Bloomington Central Catholic HS TBA
Saturday Oct. 13 @ Saints Fall Classic Bloomington Central Catholic HS TBA
Thursday Oct. 18 Triad High School Belleville East – Gym-Main 4:30PM
Monday Oct. 22 IHSA Regional (Play in Game) Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Tuesday Oct. 23 IHSA Regional Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Wednesday Oct. 24 IHSA Regional Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA
Thursday Oct. 25 IHSA Regional Championship Belleville East – Gym-Main TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/17/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

JV 2018-2019

 

Name Jersey # Grade
Taylor Peters 1 10
Aveyonna Allen 2 10
Peytyn West 9 10
Kiley Schanuel 12 10
Kathryn Trickey 14 11
Lannie Kaercher 21 10
Sarah Gingrich 23 9
Mariah May 25 10
Jazmyn Gates 27 10
Tyler Butler 29 10
Kylee Crowder 35 9

 

Varsity 2018-2019

 

Name Jersey # Grade
Kelli Determan 1 12
Cami Augustine 2 10
Jada Brooks 3 12
Dorothea Mueller 6 10
Madison Young 7 12
Aveyonna Allen 8 10
Peytyn West 9 10
Alexandria Werner 10 11
Stephanie Hull 11 12
Kiley Schanuel 12 10
Hannah Mueth 13 10
Kathryn Trickey 14 11
Rachel Mitts 15 11
Kylee Crowder 17 9

Freshmen Schedule 2018-2019

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Tuesday Aug. 21 Highland H.S. Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Aug. 23 Freeburg High School Belleville East High School 5:00PM
Saturday Aug. 25 Belleville East Freshman Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Annex 8:30AM
Thursday Aug. 30 Waterloo High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 04 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 06 East St. Louis Sr. High Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 11 O’Fallon High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 13 @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 19 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:15PM
Thursday Sep. 20 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 22 FR Round Robin Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 25 Staunton High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 26 Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 02 Althoff High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 04 Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Saturday Oct. 06 @ Belleville West Freshmen Trny Belleville West Freshmen Trny 9:00AM
Tuesday Oct. 09 @ Belleville West H.S. (Volley for the Cure Game) Belleville West H.S. 4:00PM
Thursday Oct. 11 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 16 @ Central High School Central High School 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 18 Triad High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/17/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshmen 2018-2019

 

Name Jersey #
Alyssa Setzer 3
Keilee Blake 4
Ailene Walker 5
Gabby Durzo 6
Diamond Jackson 7
Megan Doolittle 10
Chloe Rheinhardt 11
Ellie Lawrence 16
 Taylor Sparks 17
Anna Galloway 18
Madelyn Cleveland 19
Sarah Gingrich 23
Emma Kunz 24
Kylee Crowder 35

Coming Soon!

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support