Chick-Fil-A Winter Classic Boys Basketball Trny is January 16-20.Download bracket HERE!

Girls Volleyball

Congrats to the Varsity Lancer Volleyball Team for placing 2nd in the Lancer Invite! Way to go girls!

Varsity & JV Schedule 2017-2018

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Tuesday Aug. 22 @ Highland H.S. Highland High School 4:30PM
Thursday Aug. 24 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 5:30PM
Saturday Aug. 26 Belleville East JV Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Thursday Aug. 31 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 05 Mascoutah High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 07 * @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 4:30PM
Friday Sep. 08 @ Lincoln Tournament (Overnight Stay) Lincoln High School 5:00PM
Saturday Sep. 09 @ Lincoln Tournament Lincoln High School 10:00AM
Tuesday Sep. 12 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 14 * Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Saturday Sep. 16 Lancer Girls VB Invitational Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Thursday Sep. 21 @ Waterloo Gibault Gibault High School 5:00PM
Saturday Sep. 23 @ O’Fallon JV Tournament O’Fallon High School 9:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 27 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Friday Sep. 29 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:45PM
Saturday Sep. 30 Belleville East Metro Classic Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 03 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 05 * @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 10 * Belleville West H.S. (Main Gym–Volley for the Cure Game) Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 12 * Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Friday Oct. 13 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School TBA
Saturday Oct. 14 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School TBA
Tuesday Oct. 17 Central High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 19 Triad High School Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 4:30PM
Monday Oct. 23 @ IHSA Regional (Play in Game) IHSA Regional (Play in Game) TBA
Tuesday Oct. 24 @ IHSA Regional IHSA Regional TBA

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/31/17. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Varsity 2017-2018

Name Jersey # Grade
Kelli Determan 1 11
Cami Augustine 2 9
Kameryn Sillmon 3 12
Avery Patton 4 9
Gabrielle Gebhardt 5 12
Dorothea Mueller 6 9
Brooke Haas 7 10
Ronnie Geschwend 8 12
Kate Trickey 9 10
Alex Werner 10 10
Rachel Mitts 11 10
Abby Epperson 12 12
Terrice Randolph 13 12
Cece Kalmer 14 12
Hannah Mueth 15 9
Jada Brooks 16 11

JV 2017-2018

Name Jersey # Grade
Cami Augustine 2 9
Jada Brooks 3 11
Avery Patton 4 9
Dorothea Mueller 6 9
Brooke Haas 7 10
Hannah Mueth 10 9
Stephanie Hull 11 11
Madison Young 14 11
Abby O’Bryan 16 10
Kendi Lester 17 10
Kiley Schanuel 19 9
Mallory DiPasquale 20 11
Peytyn West 22 9
Sydney Heyl 24 11
Nikki Reno 33 10

Freshmen Schedule 2017-2018

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Tuesday Aug. 22 @ Highland H.S. Highland High School 4:30PM
Thursday Aug. 24 @ Freeburg High School Freeburg High School 5:00PM
Saturday Aug. 26 Belleville East Freshman Tourney Belleville East – Gym-Annex 8:30AM
Thursday Aug. 31 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 05 Mascoutah High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 07 @ East St. Louis Sr. High E St. Louis Sr High 4:30PM
Tuesday Sep. 12 @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 14 Collinsville High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 21 @ Waterloo Gibault Gibault High School 5:00PM
Saturday Sep. 23 East Round Robin Belleville East – Gym-Main & Annex 8:30AM
Tuesday Sep. 26 @ Mater Dei High School Mater Dei High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 27 @ Alton High School Alton High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 03 @ Althoff High School Althoff High School 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 05 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 4:30PM
Saturday Oct. 07 @ Belleville West Freshmen Trny Belleville West H.S. 9:00AM
Tuesday Oct. 10 Belleville West H.S. (Volley for the Cure Game) Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 12 * Granite City High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Tuesday Oct. 17 Central High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM
Thursday Oct. 19 Triad High School Belleville East – Gym-Annex 4:30PM

 

Printer Friendly Schedule*

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/31/17. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshmen 2017-2018

Name #
Tyler Butler 29
Lannie Kaercher 18
Aveyonna Allen 5
Dylan Blecha 23
Sydney Blecha 32
Taylor Peters 1
Haley Epperson 9
Jazmynn Gates 27
Mariah May 21
Wendy Doolittle 25
Olivia Harris 8

[ai1ec view=”monthly” cat_name=”Girls Volleyball”]

2017 Wendy’s Metro Classic Tournament – September 29-30

Download Schedule
Download Saturday Bracket

Download Parking Info