Cross Country

Coed Cross Country Schedule – Season 2018-2019

 

DAY DATE COMPETITION LOCATION TIME RESULTS
Saturday Aug. 25 @ @OFallon/B. West @ B. West Belleville West H.S. 8:00AM
Wednesday Aug. 29 @ Columbia Cross Country Relays-VARSITY ONLY Columbia Cross Country Relays-VARSITY ONLY 4:00PM
Wednesday Aug. 29 @ O’Fallon Futures
Invitational-Fresh & Soph Boys and Girls
O’Fallon Futures Invitational-Fresh & Soph Boys and Girls 4:00PM
Saturday Sep. 01 @ Granite City Invitational Granite City – Wilson Park 8:30AM
Wednesday Sep. 05 @ Tiger Fall Classic SIUE CC Course 4:00PM
Saturday Sep. 08 @ Belleville West Invitational Belleville West H.S. 9:00AM
Saturday Sep. 15 @ Hazelwood Central Invite Hazelwood Central Invite 9:00AM
Tuesday Sep. 18 @ City Meet Belleville West H.S. 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 19 @ Alton High School (Coed Invite) Gordon Moore Park 4:00PM
Saturday Sep. 22 @ Springfield Invitational (Girls ONLY) Springfield High School 9:45AM
Saturday Sep. 22 @ Freeburg Invite (Boys ONLY) Freeburg High School 9:45AM
Monday Sep. 24 @ Jerseyville Meet @ Principia College Jerseyville Meet @ Principia College 4:30PM
Wednesday Sep. 26 @ Triad Invitational Triad Invitational 4:00PM
Saturday Sep. 29 @ Jacksonville Relays Jacksonville Community Park 9:30AM
Saturday Sep. 29 @ Peoria Invitational Peoria-Detweiller Park 11:00AM
Tuesday Oct. 02 @ St. Clair County Meet St. Clair County Meet 4:00PM
Saturday Oct. 06 @ Centralia Invitational Centralia Invitational 9:30AM
Thursday Oct. 11 @ SWC Conference Meet Belleville West H.S. 4:00PM
Monday Oct. 15 @ Tiger Finale Edwardsville High School 4:00PM
Saturday Oct. 20 @ IHSA Regionals IHSA Regionals 10:00AM
Saturday Oct. 27 @ IHSA Sectionals IHSA Sectionals 10:30AM
Saturday Nov. 03 @ IHSA State IHSA State TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/16/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2018 – 2019 Roster

Boys Grade Girls Grade
Barnsley, Connor 09 Bright, Mye’cia 11
Brink, Conner 10 Eastman, Hannah 12
Burris, Cobey 09 Griggs, Gabrielle 09
Enriquez, Nathaniel 10 Harris, Olivia 10
Fournier, Erik 10 Heskett, Tessa 09
Gray, Jack 11 Murnane, Olivia 09
Henrichs, Francesco 11 Nunnery, Jacideah 12
Jones, Byron 09 Oser, Adelin 09
Loyet, Cameron 09 Schultz, Danielle 12
Megna, Michael 11 Zurita, Jazmyn 10
Panek, Zachariah 11
Reyes, Zachary 09
Siemonsma, Steven 12
Titchenal, Greyson 10
Wilks, Reed 11
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support