Boys Soccer

REMAX Paula Peppers Broker ad

  Varsity & JV Schedule 2018-2019

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Wednesday Aug. 15 OPEN DATE Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Monday Aug. 20 Triad High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Tuesday Aug. 21 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:15PM
Friday Aug. 24 @ Greg Kline Boys Soccer Tournament Carbondale High School 4:00PM
Saturday Aug. 25 @ Greg Kline Boys Soccer Tournament Carbondale High School 10:00AM
Monday Aug. 27 @ Quincy High School Quincy High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Aug. 28 * @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 5:00PM
Thursday Aug. 30 Marion High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Tuesday Sep. 04 * Alton High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 05 @ Alton Marquette (JV first, Varsity second) Gordon Moore Park 5:00PM
Thursday Sep. 13 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Monday Sep. 17 Staunton High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Friday Sep. 21 @ Titan Invitational (Overnight Stay) Chatam Glenwood High School TBA
Saturday Sep. 22 @ Titan Invitational Chatam Glenwood High School TBA
Monday Sep. 24 Althoff High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Tuesday Sep. 25 @ Waterloo Gibault Oerter Soccer Park 5:00PM
Thursday Sep. 27 Murphysboro High School (Varsity Only) Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:30PM
Monday Oct. 01 Belleville West H.S. Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Tuesday Oct. 02 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 5:00PM
Tuesday Oct. 09 * Collinsville High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 5:00PM
Thursday Oct. 11 @ Carbondale High School Carbondale High School 5:00PM
Tuesday Oct. 16 @ IHSA Regional IHSA Regional 5:00PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/16/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

  Freshmen Schedule 2018-2019

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Monday Aug. 27 @ Mehlville High School Mehlville High School 4:30PM
Wednesday Aug. 29 @Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:00PM
Friday Aug. 31 @ Triad High School Triad High School 4:15PM
Monday Sep. 10 * @ O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 6:00PM
Thursday Sep. 13 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East – Soccer-Underclass Field 4:00PM
Friday Sep. 14 Waterloo High School Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:30PM
Monday Sep. 17 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School 4:00PM
Tuesday Sep. 18 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 19 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School 4:00PM
Thursday Sep. 20 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon High School 4:00PM
Monday Sep. 24 * Alton High School Belleville East –
Baseball-Underclass Field
4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 26 * @ Collinsville High School Collinsville High School 6:00PM
Thursday Sep. 27 Columbia High School Belleville East – Soccer-Underclass Field 4:00PM
Monday Oct. 01 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East –
Baseball-Underclass Field
4:00PM
Friday Oct. 05 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East – Football Stadium 4:00PM
Wednesday Oct. 10 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:00PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/16/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

VARSITY ROSTER 2018-2019

NAME GRADE # POSITION
Declan Nelson 11 0 Keep
Nick Hayes 12 1 Keep
Tyler Schawn 10 2 Mid
Trey Fernandes 12 3 Def/Mid
Braedyn Hausmann 11 4 Mid
Max Mueller 10 5 Mid
Tyler Lane 12 6 Mid/Def
Jude Crowner 12 7 Def/Mid
Mason Mueller 10 8 Mid/Fwd
Alex Maxiam 10 9 Def/Mid
Lucas Framsted 12 10 Mid
CJ Cagas 11 11 Mid/Fwd
Jackson Tyler 11 12 Def
Sam McNaulty 11 13 Def
Cameron Snively 11 14 Def
Owen Mentzer 12 15 Mid/Def
Owen trudt 11 16 Mid/Fwd
Ryan Long 12 18 Def/Mid
Christopher Green-Bracken 11 19 Mid/Fwd
Drew Moran 10 20 Mid/Fwd
Deraiveon Baker 12 21 Fwd
Aden Topalbegovic 10 22 Fwd

JV ROSTER 2018-2019

 

Name Grade # Position
Calen Carter 11 0 D
Declan Nelson 11 1 GK
Joseph Parker 10 1 GK
Braedyn Hausmann 11 2 M
Landon Pereda 10 3 M
Brock Forney 10 5 D/M
Silas Thomasino 10 6 D
Derek Koester 10 7 D
Antavius German 10 8 D
Maximilian Mueller 10 10 M/F
Mason Mueller 10 13 M/F
Cameron Snively 11 14 D
Gary London 11 16 D
Malcom Edwards 10 19 M
Aden Topalbegovic 10 21 M/F
Ethan Mitcherson 10 22 G/F

FRESHMEN ROSTER 2018-2019

 

Name # Position
Caleb Simpson 1/22 D/GK
Brayden Leonard 2 D
Luke Bell 3 D
Kaeden O’ Connor 4 D
Benjamin Harris 5 MF
Landon Boyd 6 Gk/M
Binuwara Ruppage 9 D
Colin Moore 10 MF
Jack Tock 11 MF
Ian May 14 MF
Brody Prater 15 FW
Zayne Schroeder 16 MF
James Osborn 17 DF
Māliq Reynolds 19/21 MF
Dylan Herbert 22 MF
Timmy  Adewole 23 D