Athletic Summer Camps are now open for registration. Please click on the Summer Camps tab for more info!

Boys Soccer

  Varsity & JV Schedule 2016-2017

Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Tuesday Aug.23 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 5:00PM  L 7-2
Thursday Aug.25 Triad High School Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field 5:00PM
Tuesday Aug.30 *@ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 5:00PM
Wednesday Aug. 31 @ Mehlville High School (JV and V) Mehlville High School 5:00PM  
Friday Sep.02 @ Quincy High School Quincy High School 4:30PM  
Tuesday Sep.06 * Alton High School Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field 5:00PM
Thursday Sep.08 @ Alton Marquette Alton Marquette High School 5:00PM  
Tuesday Sep.13 * O’Fallon High School Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field 5:00PM  
Saturday Sep.17 @ Belleville West High School (Alumni Game) Belleville West High School 10:00AM  
Friday Sep.23 @ Titan Invitational Glenwood High School TBA
Saturday  Sep.24 @ Titan Invitational Glenwood High School TBA  
Monday Sep.26 Rescheduled from 2016-10-06 Althoff High School Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field 5:00PM  
Tuesday Sep.27 @ Waterloo Gibault Oerter Soccer Park 5:00PM  
Thursday Sep.29 @ Gateway Classic Gateway Classic  TBA  
Saturday Oct.01 @ Gateway Classic Gateway Classic TBA  
Tuesday  Oct.04 * @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 5:00PM  
Thursday Oct.06 Postponed to 9/26/2016- Althoff High School Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field  5:00PM  
 Tuesday  Oct.11  * Collinsville High School  Belleville East – Soccer-Turf Field  5:00PM  
 Thursday  Oct.13  @ Carbondale High School  Carbondale High School  5:00PM  

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 7/5/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

  Freshmen Schedule 2016-2017

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Monday Aug. 29 Rescheduled from 2016-09-05 Mehlville High School Belleville East High School 5:00PM
Wednesday Aug. 31 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 4:00PM
Friday Sep. 02 Triad High School Belleville East High School 5:00PM
Monday Sep. 12 * O’Fallon High School O’Fallon High School 4:30PM
Thursday Sep. 15 * Edwardsville High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 21 @ O’Fallon Tournament O’Fallon Tournament 4:00PM
Monday Sep. 26 * Alton High School Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Sep. 28 @ O’Fallon High School Collinsville High School 4:00PM
Monday Oct. 03 * Belleville West H.S. Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Oct. 05 * Columbia High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Friday Oct. 07 Waterloo Gibault Belleville East High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Oct. 12 @ Mascoutah High School Mascoutah High School 4:00PM
Thursday Oct. 13 @ Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 4:00PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

For the most up-to-date schedule please go to www.schedulestar.com. You can search for the schedule on a specific date or for the schedule of a specific team; this schedule is directly linked to the most current schedule available for all teams.

*Updated 8/20/15. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

VARSITY ROSTER 2016-2017

Name Grade Home # Away # Position
Chandler Eason 12 0 0 Keep
Nick Hayes 10 1 1 Keep
Trey Fernandes 10 2 2 Mid
Hunter Peppers 11 3 3 Mid
Anthrianos Mintidis 12 4 4 Def
Cj Cagas 9 5 5 Mid/Fwd
Nathan Reynolds 12 6 6 Def
Cameron Whitehead 11 7 7 Mid/Fwd
Lucas Paulson 11 8 8 Mid
Justin Schmidt 12 9 9 Def
Devin Chambers 11 10 10 Mid
Lucas Framsted 10 11 11 Mid/Fwd
Tyler Lane 10 13 13 Mid/Fwd
Jude Crowner 10 14 14 Mid
Owen Mentzer 10 15 15 Mid
Chase Carpenter 12 17 17 Def
Ryan Long 10 18 18 Def
Seth Mckee 12 19 19 Def/Mid
Kameron Wallace 12 20 20 Def/Mid
Jeffrey Kerley 11 21 21 Def/Mid
Terrance Puribhat 11 22 22 Fwd

JV ROSTER 2016-2017

Name Grade Home # Away # Position
Eric Mukiza 11 0 0 Keep
Nick Hayes 10 1 1 Keep
Daniel Criddle 11 2 2 Mid/FWD
Trey Fernandes 10 3 3 Mid/FWD
Ethan Helmholt 9 5 5 Def
Tyler Schwahn 9 6 6 Mid
Omar Nijmeh 10 7 7 Mid
Lucas Paulson 11 8 8 Mid/FWD
Jackson Tyler 9 9 9 Def
Cj Cagas 9 10 10 Mid
Noah Stinnett 10 11 11 Mid
Cameron Snively 9 12 12 Def
Reed Wilks 9 13 13 Mid
Muguel Miranda 11 14 14 Mid
Owen Mentzer 10 15 15 Mid
Maximilian Geski 10 16 16 Def
Juan Miranda 10 17 17 Mid
Ryan Long 10 18 18 Def
River Warner 9 19 19 Mid
Chris Green Bracken 9 20 20 Mid/FWD
DeRaiveon Baker 10 21 21 Mid/FWD
Keegan Leonard 10 24 24 Def

FRESHMEN ROSTER 2016-2017

Name Jersey # Position
Nicholas Hayes 1 K
Andrew Harmon 2 F
Noah Stinnett 3 D
Jude Crowner 4 M
Jesse Sarabia 5 F
Tyler Lane 6 M
Kevin Branch 7 F
Lucas Framsted 11 M
Owen Picard 12 D
Owen Mentzer 15 M
Omar Nijmeh 16 M
Juan Miranda 17 M
Ryan Long 18 D
DeRaiveon Baker 19 F
Drew Wisdom 20 D
Keegan Leonard 22 D
Joshua Kregeloh 0 K